Worship Calendar

Friday night, Saturday Morning, Holidays, and Bar/Bat Mitzvah Services

Please see the most recent Temple Topics to confirm, or call the office at 201-512-1983

For our LIVE STREAM of Friday night, holiday, and other special services, click HERE. (You can also watch previous services, which are archived.)

 Click HERE for Candlelighting Times and Parashot (Torah Portions)

April 2017

Friday, April 28 7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service
Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Gold & Darrow families
Saturday, April 29 10:00 am B’not Mitzvah of Casey Gold & Molly Darrow

May 2017

Friday, May 5                       6:00 pm Shabbat Evening Family Service & Youth Group Creative Service; Birthdays in May will be celebrated

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Edelson family                      

Saturday, May 6                   10:00 am Bat Mitzvah of Sydney Edelson

 

Friday, May 12                     7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Oneg Shabbat Hosts the Fox and McVeigh families

Saturday, May 13                 10:00 am Bat Mitzvah of Samantha Fox

 

Friday, May 19                     7:30 pm  Grandparent Appreciation & Teacher Appreciation Shabbat, with Special Thanks to Josh Fixler

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Weiss family

Saturday, May 20                 10:00 am Bat Mitzvah of Tai Weiss

 

Friday, May 26                     7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Lipkin & Reissman families

Saturday, May 27                 10:00 am B’nei Mitzvah of Alexander Lipkin & Dylan Reissman

 

Tuesday, May 30                  7:00 pm Confirmation/Shavuot Service

Wednesday, May 31            10:00 am Shavuot Festival Yizkor Service

June 2017

Friday, June 2                       6:00 pm Shabbat Family service; Birthdays in June & July will be celebrated

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Lokshin family

Saturday, June 3                   10:00 am B’nei Mitzvah of Matthew & Rachael Lokshin

 

Friday, June 9                       7:30 pm Shabbat service; Board Installation & Membership Appreciation

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Davis family              

Saturday, June 10                 10:00 am Bat Mitzvah of Haley Davis

 

Friday, June 16                     7:30 pm Brotherhood 2.0 Shabbat Evening service

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Shamus family & Brotherhood 2.0

Saturday, June 17                 10:00 am Bar Mitzvah of Benjamin Shamus

 

Friday, June 23                     7:30 pm Social Action Shabbat Evening service

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Blankman family & Social Action Committee

Saturday, June 24                 10:00 am B’nei Mitzvah of Ethan & Hannah Blankman

 

Friday, June 30                     7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Oneg Shabbat Hosts: the Meyers family

July & August 2017

Saturday, July 1                    10:00 am Second Bar Mitzvah of Bob Meyers

Friday, July 7                         6:00 pm Shabbat Family service

Saturday, July 8                    10:00 am Shabbat Morning service

Friday, July 14                       7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Friday, July 21                       7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Friday, July 28                       7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Friday, August 4                     6:00 pm Shabbat Family service

Saturday, August 5                10:00 am Shabbat Morning service

Friday, August 11                  7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Friday, August 18                  7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service

Friday, August 25                   7:30 pm Shabbat Evening service